ESH-EBMT 21st Training Course on Haemopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation May 4-6, 2017 - Saggart, Ireland Chairs: Carlo Dufour, Mohamad Mohty, Gert Ossenkoppele, Robert Zeiser
Click here to view the presentations
7th International Conference on Myeloproliferative Neoplasms
October 27-29, 2016 - Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: Tiziano Barbui, Tony R. Green, Ross L. Levine, Heike L. Pahl, Radek Skoda, William Vainchenker, Alessandro M. Vannucchi
Click here to view the presentations
2nd International Conference on New Concepts in B-Cell Malignancies
September 9-11, 2016 - Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: Michael Hallek, Louis Staudt, Stephan Stilgenbauer, Andrei Thomas-Tikhonenko
Click here to view the presentations
Please note that these slides are copyright protected
ESH-EBMT 20th Training Course on Haemopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
May 11,14, 2016 - Budapest, Hungary
Chairs: Jane Apperley, Enric Carreras, Eliane Gluckman, Tamas Masszi
Click here to view the presentations
ESH International Conference on the Tumour Microenvironment in the Hematological Malignancies and its Therapeutic Targeting
May 7-9, 2015
Chairs: Dominique Bonnet, Daniela Krause, Simon Méndez-Ferrer
Click here to view the presentations
ESH-EBMT 19th Training Course on Haemopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
May 21-23, 2015 - Malaga, Spain
Chairs: Jane Apperley, Enric Carreras, Eliane Gluckman, Tamas Masszi
Local organizer: Montserrat Rovira
Click here to view the presentations
International Conference on « Practical Problems » in Diagnosis and Management of MDS and MDS/MPN
March 15-16, 2015
Chairpersons: Pierre Fenaux, Eva Hellström-Lindberg, David P. Steensma
Click here to view the presentations
World Cord Blood Congress V and Innovative Cell Therapies
March 5-8, 2015
Chairperson: E. Gluckman (Paris)
Scientific Committee: E. Baudoux (Liège), H.E. Broxmeyer (Indianapolis), M. Cavazzana (Paris),
J. Elion (Paris),
T. Enver (London), G. Koegler (Düsseldorf), J. Kurtzberg (Durham), E. Petersdorf (Seattle),
V. Rocha (Oxford), E.J. Shpall (Houston), J. Wagner (Minneapolis)
Click here to view the presentations
International Conference The Management of Haematological Malignancies
January 31 - February 02, 2015
Chairs: S. Benchekroun, T. Facon, P. Fenaux, A. Quessar
Click here to view the presentations
ESH International Conference on New Concepts in B Cell Malignancies: from molecular pathogenesis to personalized treatment
November 14-16, 2014
Chairs: M. Hallek, L. Staudt, S. Stilgenbauer
Local organizer: K. Stamatopoulos
Click here to view the presentations
6th International Conference on Myeloproliferative Neoplasms
October 23-25, 2014
Chairs : T. Barbui , A. R. Green, R. Levine, H. L. Pahl, R. Skoda, W Vainchenker, A. Vannucchi
Click here to view the presentations
ESH-EBMT 18th Training Course on Haemopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
May 08-10, 2014
Chairs: J. Apperley, E. Carreras, E. Gluckman, T. Masszi
Local organizer: C. Peters
Click here to view the presentations
4th International Conference on Myelodysplastic Syndromes
May 15-17, 2014
Chairs: M. Cazzola (Pavia), P. Fenaux (Paris), E. Hellström-Lindberg (Stockholm)
Local Organiser: A. Almeida (Lisbon)
Click here to view powerpoint presentations
Clinical Updates in Hematology on Lymphoid Neoplasms and Myeloma
February 05 -06, 2014
Chairs: A. Hagenbeek (Amsterdam), A. Palumbo (Turin)
Clinical Updates Series Coordinator: E. Montserrat (Barcelona)
Click here to view powerpoint presentations
ESH-EBMT 16th Training Course on Haemopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
World Cord Blood Congress III: Cord Blood Transplantation and Immunology of Haematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
October 27-29, 2011
Chairperson: E. Gluckman
Local Organizers: W. Arcese, F. Locatelli, P. Rebulla
EBMT Immunobiology Working Party: A. Madrigal, A. Toubert, A. Velardi; Netcord: E. Baudoux, C. Navarrete
Click here to view powerpoint presentations
World Cord Blood Congress II
4-7 November 2010
Chaiperson: Eliane Gluckman (Paris)
Scientific Committee: W. Arcese (Rome), H.E. Broxmeyer (Indianapolis),
J. Kurtzberg (Durham), F. Locatelli (Rome), A. Madrigal (London), V. Rocha (Paris), G. Sanz (Valencia), E.J. Shpall (Houston), S. Takahashi (Tokyo), J. Wagner (Minneapolis)
Local organiser: C. Chabannon (Marseille)
Click here to view slide presentations