ESH Video

Past conference and reports

Below, you will find a list of reports from past ESH Conferences.

September 13 - September 16, 2018
Miami, United States of America
Chairs: Jorge Cortes, Tim P. Hughes, Daniela S. Krause
 
May 15 - May 17, 2018
Saggart (Dublin), Ireland
Chairs: Anthony R Green, Jean-Jacques Kiladjian, Ross Levine, Alessandro Vannucchi
 
May 04 - May 06, 2018
Budapest, Hungary
Chairs: Hervé Dombret, Arnold Ganser, Jorge Sierra, Wendy Stock
 
April 26 - April 28, 2018
Mandelieu, France
Chairs: Pierre Fenaux, Uwe Platzbecker, Mikkael Sekeres
 
April 18 - April 20, 2018
Paris, France
Chairs: Wassim El Nemer, Olivier Hermine, Mohandas Narla, Marieke Von Lindern
 
March 09 - March 11, 2018
Mandelieu, France
Chairs: Bob Löwenberg, Benjamin Ebert, Pierre Fenaux, Michael Hallek
 
March 02 - March 04, 2018
Paris, France
Chairs: Christian Buske, Catherine Wu, Pier Luigi Zinzani
 
October 12 - October 15, 2017
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: Jorge Cortes, Tessa Holyaoke, Tim P. Hughes
 
October 05 - October 07, 2017
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: Bob Löwenberg, Hartmut Döhner, Martin Tallman
 
September 15 - September 17, 2017
Mandelieu, France
Chairs: Michael Hallek, Louis Staudt, Stephan Stilgenbauer, Andrei Thomas-Tikhonenko
 
May 19 - May 21, 2017
Paris, France
Chairs: Hermann Einsele, Irene Ghobrial, Sonja Zweegman
 
May 04 - May 06, 2017
Saggart (Dublin), IRELAND
Chairs: Carlo Dufour, Mohamad Mohty, Gert J. Ossenkoppele, Robert Zeiser
 
April 07 - April 09, 2017
Berlin, Germany
Chairs: Daniela Krause, Dominique Bonnet, Simon Mendez-Ferrer
 
March 09 - March 11, 2017
Saggart (Dublin) , Ireland
Chairs: M.G. Della Porta, T. Haferlach, A. Hochhaus, E. Hellström-Lindberg, M. Cazzola
 
February 15 - February 17, 2017
Paris, France
Chairs: Martin Dreyling, Kieron Dunleavy, Catherine Thieblemont
 
October 27 - October 29, 2016
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: T. Barbui, A.R. Green, R. Levine, H.L. Pahl, R. Skoda, W. Vainchenker, A. Vannucchi
 
October 07 - October 09, 2016
Milan, Italy
Chairmen: Sagar Lonial, Mohamad Mohty, Antonio Palumbo
 
September 15 - September 18, 2016
Houston, United States of America
 
September 09 - September 11, 2016
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: M. Hallek, L. Staudt, S. Stilgenbauer, A. Thomas-Tikhonenko
 
May 11 - May 14, 2016
Budapest, Hungary
E. Gluckman, J. Apperley, E. Carreras, T. Masszi
 
April 14 - April 16, 2016
Estoril, Portugal
M. Cazzola, P. Fenaux, E. Hellström-Lindberg
 
March 11 - March 13, 2016
Athens, Greece
Chairpersons: L. Balducci, P. Fenaux, M. Hallek, B. Löwenberg
 
January 29 - January 30, 2016
Lisbon (Turcifal), Portugal
Patricia Aguilar Martinez, Paola Bianchi, Achille Iolascon, Richard Van Wijk, Alberto Zanella
 
October 01 - October 04, 2015
Estoril, Portugal
J. Cortes, T. Holyoake, T.P. Hughes
 
September 10 - September 12, 2015
Budapest, Hungary
Chairs: B. Löwenberg, H. Döhner, M. Tallman
 
May 21 - May 23, 2015
Malaga, Spain
Chairs: J. Apperley, E. Carreras, E. Gluckman, T. Masszi
 
May 07 - May 09, 2015
Lisbon, Portugal
D. Bonnet, D. Krause, S. Mendez-Ferrer
 
 
March 27 - March 29, 2015
Yerevan, Armenia
 
March 15 - March 16, 2015
Paris, France
Chairs: P. Fenaux, E. Hellström-Lindberg, D. Steensma
 
March 05 - March 08, 2015
Monaco, Principauté de Monaco
Chairperson: E. Gluckman
 
 
January 31 - February 02, 2015
Marrakech, Morocco
S. Benchekroun, T. Facon, P. Fenaux, A. Quessar
 
January 23 - January 24, 2015
Barcelona , Spain
Chairs: P. Aguilar-Martinez, M.D. Cappellini, B. Gulbis, S.L. Thein
 
November 14 - November 16, 2014
Thessaloniki, Greece
Chairs: M. Hallek, L. Staudt, S. Stilgenbauer ; Local organizer: K. Stamatopoulos
 
November 07 - November 09, 2014
Athens, Greece
Chairs: M. Mohty, A. Palumbo - Local organizer: M.A. Dimopoulos
 
October 23 - October 25, 2014
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: T. Barbui, A.R. Green, R. Levine, H.L. Pahl, R. Skoda, W. Vainchenker, A. Vannucchi
 
September 26 - September 28, 2014
Kolkata, India
Chairs: M. Chandy, R. Foà
 
September 12 - September 14, 2014
Tallinn, Estonia
Chairs: E. Laane, R. Lassila, S. McCann
 
September 04 - September 07, 2014
Philadelphia, USA
Chairs: J. Cortes, T. Holyoake, T.P. Hughes
 
June 28 - June 29, 2014
Van, Turkey
S. McCann, T. Soysal, R. Foà, MF McMullin
 
May 16 - May 17, 2014
Kiev, Ukraine
Chairs: I. Kriachok, S. McCann, R. Foà
 
May 15 - May 17, 2014
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: M. Cazzola, P. Fenaux, E. Hellström-Lindberg
 
May 08 - May 10, 2014
Vienna, Austria
Chairs: J. Apperley, E. Carreras, E. Gluckman, T. Masszi - Local Organizer: C. Peters
 
April 23 - April 26, 2014
Chantilly (Paris), France
Chairs: C. Beaumont, W. El Nemer
 
February 07 - February 09, 2014
Rome, Italy
Chairs: B. Bain, M. de Montalembert
 
February 05 - February 06, 2014
Paris, France
Chairs: A. Hagenbeek, A. Palumbo - Clinical Updates Series Coordinator: E. Montserrat
 
November 06 - November 07, 2013
Barcelona, Spain
Chairs: L. Balducci, M. Björkholm, P. Fenaux ; Local Organizer: E. Montserrat
 
October 24 - October 27, 2013
Monaco, Principauté de Monaco
Chairs: Eliane Gluckman, Marina Cavazzana
 
October 04 - October 06, 2013
Dublin , Ireland
Chairs: A. Palumbo, M. Mateos, G. Morgan ; Local Organizer: P. Browne
 
September 26 - September 29, 2013
Estoril, Portugal
Chairs: J. Goldman, J. Cortes, T. P. Hughes
 
July 05 - July 07, 2013
St. Petersburg, Russia
Chairs: B. Afanasiev, W. Fibbe, S. McCann
 
May 31 - June 01, 2013
Budapest, Hungary
Chairs: B. Löwenberg, E. Hellström-Lindberg - Local Organizer: T. Masszi
 
May 24 - May 26, 2013
Cape Town, South Africa
Chairs: S. McCann, R. Foà, P. Jacobs, J. Nachega
 
April 25 - April 28, 2013
Syracuse, Sicily
Chairs: E. Gluckman, J. Apperley, E. Carreras, T. Masszi - Local Organizer: G. Milone
 
April 25 - April 27, 2013
Mandelieu, France
Organizing Committee : D. Bonnet, C. Chomienne, P. Valent and the EuroCSCT Network
 
March 22 - March 24, 2013
Lisbon, Portugal
Chairs : J. Cools, A.A. Ferrando, G. Martinelli, J.P. Meijerink, J. Soulier
 
January 30 - February 01, 2013
Muscat, Oman
Chairs : S. Alkindi, N. Fawaz, S McCann
 
November 16 - November 17, 2012
Lodz, Poland
Chairs: A. Berrebi, R. Foa, S. McCann, T. Robak, G. Zini
 
October 28 - October 30, 2012
Marseille, France
Chairs: A. Carella, B. Coiffier, P. Johnson
 
 
October 04 - October 06, 2012
Vienna, Austria
Chairs : T. Barbui, A. R. Green, H. L. Pahl, R. Skoda, W. Vainchenker
 
September 20 - September 23, 2012
Baltimore, U S A
Chairs: J.M Goldman, J. Cortes, T.P. Hughes
 
June 06 - June 07, 2012
Barcelona, Spain
Test
 
May 24 - May 27, 2012
Dublin, Ireland
European School of Haematology
 
ESH-EHA Type II Kiev
May 18 - May 19, 2012
Kiev, Ukraine
EHA
 
RSCR 2012
April 25 - April 28, 2012
Vatican City, Italy
Pontifical Academy for Life, Fondation Jerome Lejeune Comite Consultatif Bioethique Monaco
 
April 22 - April 25, 2012
Sofia, Bulgaria
European School of Haematology
 
April 20 - April 22, 2012
Mandelieu, France
European School of Haematlogy - European Haematology Association
 
February 09 - February 10, 2012
Paris, France
European School of Haematology
 
February 03 - February 04, 2012
Paris, France
European School of Haematology
 
ESH-EHA Type I Tutorial Focus on MDS
November 11 - November 12, 2011
Prague, Czech Republic
European School of Haematology, European Hematology Association
 
November 07 - November 10, 2011
Cascais, Portugal
European School of Haematology
 
October 27 - October 29, 2011
Rome, Italy
European School of Haematology
 
Cord Blood Inspection and Accreditation Workshop
October 26 - October 26, 2011
Rome, Italy
Fact Netcord
 
October 14 - October 16, 2011
Mandelieu La Napoule, France
European School of Haematology, European Hematology Association
 
ESH-iCMLf CML – Biology and Therapy
September 22 - September 25, 2011
Estoril, Portugal
European School of Haematology
 
ESH-EHA Type II Tutorial Focus on Myeloid Malignancie
July 01 - July 03, 2011
Saint Petersburg, Russian Federation
ESH
 
May 09 - May 11, 2011
La Baule, France
ESH-EBMT
 
 
April 29 - May 01, 2011
Mandelieu La Napoule, France
ESH
 
April 01 - April 02, 2011
Brussels, Belgium
ESH-Enerca
 
 
November 05 - November 07, 2010
Cascais, Portugal
ESH-EHA
 
November 04 - November 07, 2010
Marseille, France
ESH-Eurocord-Eurocord-Ed Netcord
 
 
 
 
September 30 - October 02, 2010
Albufeira, Portugal
ESH
 
September 24 - September 26, 2010
Washington, United States
ESH-ICML
 
July 02 - July 04, 2010
Lisbon, Portugal
ESH-SIOG
 
June 25 - June 27, 2010
Istanbul, Turkey
ESH-EHA
 
May 24 - May 26, 2010
Targu Mures, Romania
ESH-EBMT
 
 
April 30 - May 02, 2010
Lisbon, Portugal
ESH
 
November 26 - November 28, 2009
Monaco, Monaco
ESH
 
 
October 22 - October 25, 2009
Mandelieu, France
ESH
 
September 11 - September 13, 2009
Bordeaux, France
ESH-ICMLF
 
 
July 02 - July 04, 2009
Albufeira, Portugal
ESH
 
June 06 - June 07, 2009
Helsinki, Finland
ESH
 
May 25 - May 28, 2009
Latimer, Chesham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
ESH-EBMT
 
 
April 03 - April 05, 2009
Mandelieu, France
ESH-EHA
 
February 13 - February 15, 2009
Mandelieu, France
ESH
 
January 01 - January 01, 1970
Prague, Czech Republic